TP-Link SG2424 24 Port Rackmount Switch - 1Gbps Managed


$305 Online Price

Save 10% using Coupon Code "CASH" (not available when purchasing with Other Finance Option)

Available*

Manufacturer SKU: T1600G-28TS(TL-SG2424)

TP-Link T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots 802.1Q VLAN L2/L3/L4 QoS IGMP Snooping Port Security Storm Control Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features HARDWARE FEATURES Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF Fan Quantity Fanless Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz Power Consumption Maximum: 22.3W (220V/50Hz) Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm) PERFORMANCE Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps MAC Address Table 8k Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes SOFTWARE FEATURES Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority Support 4 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting Voice VLAN http://www.tp-link.com.au/products/details/cat-40_T1600G-28TS.html

 

(BD4U SKU: 369239)
*Availability is not a live feed as not all products are currently in our showroom, feel free to contact us to confirm stock levels and location.


More From This Category